Menu
Home Page

Results

Date: Event: Result:
Tuesday 20th September  Tag Rugby   1st
Friday 23rd September  Year 5/6 Football (Padiham)  WIN
Monday 26th September Year 5/6 Netball (Padiham) LOST
Tuesday 27th September  Year 2 Fun Run 1st
Wednesday 28th September  Inclusion Orienteering  3rd
Friday 30th September  Year 5/6 Football (St Mary Mags)  LOST
Monday 3rd October  Year 3/4 Netball (Padiham) WIN
Tuesday 4th October Year 1/2 Athletics  1st
Thursday 6th October   Football v  St Mary Mags LOST
Friday 7th October  Year 5/6 Football (Padiham) WIN
Monday 10th October Year 5/6 B Team Netball (Padiham)  WIN
Tuesday 11th October  Year 5/6 Tag Rugby (BRUFC) WIN
Wednesday 12th October  Year 5/6 Hartley Cup 1st Round Team A (Won), Team B (Lost) WIN
Tuesday 31st January Y1/Y2 Gymnastics  3rd
Tuesday 7th February  Football CLV 1  1st
Tuesday 28th February  Year 5/6 Gymnastics  4th
Tuesday 7th March Football CLV 2 2nd 
Tuesday 14th March  Year 5/6 Mass Cross Country 1st
Wednesday 15th March Year 5/6 Elite Cross Country TEAM WIN
Thursday 16th March Change 4 Life  
Tuesday 21st March Year 5/6 Girls Football TEAM LOST
Thursday 23rd March Handball (KS2) 3rd
Tuesday 28th  March Year 3/4 Gymnastics  4th
Wednesday 19th April Football Girls qualifiers  TEAM LOST
Tuesday 2nd May Year 3/4 Tennis (A Team) 1st
Wednesday 3rd May Year 3/4 Tag Rugby  1st 
Monday 8th May Year 5/6 Netball (St Mary Margs) TEAM WIN
Tuesday 9th May Year 3/4 Cross Country TEAM WIN
Wednesday 10th May Year 3/4 Tennis (B Team) 2nd
Tuesday 16th May  High 5 Netball Tournament  1st
Wednesday 17th May Inclusion festival  
Wednesday 17th May Year 1/2 Football TEAM LOST
Thursday 18th May Mini Tennis Borough Final 1st
Monday 22nd May Football B Team v Mary mags TEAM LOST
Thursday 25th May Year 5/6 Orienteering 5th
Thursday 25th May Inclusion Football  
Tuesday 6th June High 5 Netball Final 2nd
Tuesday 13th June  Y6 Mixed Cricket 2nd
Thursday 15th June Year 5/6 Football (Higham) TEAM LOST
Friday 16th June Swimming Gala (B)Team 2nd
Tuesday 20th June Girls Cricket 1st
Tuesday 20th June Rounders 2nd
Friday 23rd June Swimming Gala (A)Team 1st
Tuesday 27th June Year 3/4 Quad Kids A Team 1st B Team 4th
Tuesday 4th July L3 School Games Finals (Mini Tennis) 2nd
Tuesday 4th July Cricket TEAM LOST
Wednesday 5th July Crown Green Bowling  2nd
Wednesday 12th July Change 4 Life Festival  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

Date: Wednesday 21st September 

Event: Tag Rugby CLV 1 

Result: 2nd Place

Top